917 Crawford St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $71,465 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Crawford St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $94,116, approximately $71 per square foot. 917 Crawford St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Anita Sue
Bought by
Johnson Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Ruby Jewell
Bought by
Johnson Ruby Jewell and Johnson Jeremiah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Ruby Jewell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $499 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $495 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $493 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $491 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |