1602 Havre de Grace Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $448,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Havre de Grace Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $437,879, approximately $456 per square foot. 1602 Havre de Grace Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Dent Charles D
Bought by
Dent Charles D and Ackroyd Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,760
Outstanding Balance
$127,966
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Lakitsky Edward D
Bought by
Dent Charles D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dent Charles D | -- | -- | |
| Dent Charles D | $250,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dent Charles D | $251,760 | |
| Closed | Dent Charles D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $343,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $324,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $304,200 | $174,500 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $298,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $287,000 | $164,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $276,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $265,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map