1602 Hillside Terrace Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Hillside Terrace, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $129,908, approximately $88 per square foot. 1602 Hillside Terrace is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $35,767 | $7,893 | $27,874 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $35,767 | $7,893 | $27,874 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $35,767 | $7,893 | $27,874 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $25,558 | $5,597 | $19,961 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $25,558 | $5,597 | $19,961 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $25,560 | $5,600 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $23,290 | $5,960 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $23,290 | $5,960 | $17,330 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $23,290 | $5,960 | $17,330 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $23,290 | $5,960 | $17,330 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $23,290 | $5,960 | $17,330 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $23,290 | $5,960 | $17,330 |
| 2013 | $1,700 | $23,340 | $5,960 | $17,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map