B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brenda Bertram-Taylor
My Agent
(317) 496-3851
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $132,302
This two bedroom one bath bungalow sits on a roomy corner lot south of Fountain Square. There's room to build a garage on the lot if desired. House needs repairs and cosmetics.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Agent License #RB14027688 Listed on: 02/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Darrin Galyean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlr Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Alex | -- | -- | |
| Warren Alex | $3,800 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Washington Aaron | -- | Cambridge National Title Co | |
| Proactive Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Washington Aaron | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Sold | $3,800 | -22.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Price Changed | $4,900 | -50.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | For Sale | $9,900 | -- | $6 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $80,500 | $4,100 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $74,100 | $4,100 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $75,800 | $4,100 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $58,200 | $4,100 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $50,500 | $4,100 | $46,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brenda Bertram-Taylor
My Agent
(317) 496-3851
6 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Darrin Galyean
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21215839
APN: 49-10-18-116-012.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.