1602 Maple Rd Cleveland, OH 44121
Monticello-Noble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Maple Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121 and is currently estimated at $151,881, approximately $115 per square foot. 1602 Maple Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1984
Sold by
Cummings Edgar H and Cr L D
Bought by
Woldman David F and Woldman Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cummings Edgar H and Cummings Cr L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woldman David F | $40,000 | -- | |
| Cummings Edgar H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $50,960 | $9,485 | $41,475 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $50,960 | $9,485 | $41,475 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $32,940 | $7,630 | $25,310 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $32,940 | $7,630 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $32,940 | $7,630 | $25,310 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $29,650 | $6,860 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $84,700 | $19,600 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $29,650 | $6,860 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $25,340 | $6,230 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $25,340 | $6,230 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $3,095 | $25,340 | $6,230 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $27,270 | $6,690 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map