1602 Mussula Rd Towson, MD 21286
Estimated Value: $163,353 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Mussula Rd, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $212,588, approximately $228 per square foot. 1602 Mussula Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Pleasant Plains Elementary School, Loch Raven Technical Academy, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Schindler Nancy Lee
Bought by
Schindler Andrew Raymand
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Hartman Robert A
Bought by
Schindler Nancy Lee and Schindler Andrew Raymand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schindler Andrew Raymand | -- | -- | |
| Schindler Nancy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $132,600 | $50,000 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $127,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $121,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $115,900 | $50,000 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $985 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $112,000 | $50,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $112,000 | $50,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map