A
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Andrea King
King Property Management
(602) 377-7727
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $630,000
BEAUTIFUL REMODEL!! 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH WITH NEW TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & CABINETS, NEW PAINT & BLINDS PLUS LOVELY TILE WORK IN THE BATHROOM, NEW VANITY & COMMUNITY LAUNDRY!!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
King Property Management License #BR506272000 Listed on: 08/23/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breuer Todd | $207,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Tolly Asset Management Llc | $42,736 | Chicago Title | |
| Citibank Na | $197,948 | None Available | |
| Guerrero Eduardo | $265,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Palma Armando | $75,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Abril Johnny M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breuer Todd | $155,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Eduardo | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palma Armando | $74,591 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | Rented | $750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Off Market | $750 | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | For Rent | $750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $9,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $9,448 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $42,480 | $8,490 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $40,370 | $8,070 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $33,680 | $6,730 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $10,420 | $2,080 | $8,340 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Andrea King
King Property Management
(602) 377-7727
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5487492
APN: 111-07-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.