1602 Oak Tree Dr Unit 1602 Chapel Hill, NC 27517
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,253 - $312,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Oak Tree Dr Unit 1602, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $299,313, approximately $260 per square foot. 1602 Oak Tree Dr Unit 1602 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rashkis Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Howard Millard and Howard Marilyn E
Bought by
Creech William E H and Creech Elizabeth R H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,366
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Bolognesi James C and Bolognesi Jennifer Breaden
Bought by
Howard Millard and Howard Marilyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creech William E H | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Millard | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creech William E H | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Millard | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $263,900 | $0 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $153,000 | $0 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $153,000 | $0 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $153,000 | $0 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $153,000 | $0 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $136,000 | $0 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $136,000 | $0 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $136,000 | $0 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $148,583 | $42,098 | $106,485 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $148,583 | $42,098 | $106,485 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $148,583 | $42,098 | $106,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map