1602 Rosegate Ln Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $377,384 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Rosegate Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $389,846, approximately $177 per square foot. 1602 Rosegate Ln is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Michelle S and Wilson James D
Bought by
Eury Noiel York and Eury John L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Lutwiller Ronald J and Lutwiller Tammy R
Bought by
Wilson Michelle S and Wilson James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eury Noiel York | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Michelle S | $159,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Michelle S | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $307,064 | $45,630 | $261,434 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $215,670 | $28,080 | $187,590 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $215,670 | $28,080 | $187,590 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $215,670 | $28,080 | $187,590 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $215,670 | $28,080 | $187,590 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $184,240 | $22,815 | $161,425 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $184,240 | $22,815 | $161,425 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $184,240 | $22,815 | $161,425 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $184,240 | $22,815 | $161,425 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $179,445 | $21,060 | $158,385 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $179,445 | $21,060 | $158,385 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $162,367 | $21,060 | $141,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map