1606 Rosegate Ln Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Rosegate Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $360,892, approximately $178 per square foot. 1606 Rosegate Ln is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $297,327 | $54,808 | $242,519 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $203,833 | $33,728 | $170,105 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $203,833 | $33,728 | $170,105 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $203,833 | $33,728 | $170,105 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $203,833 | $33,728 | $170,105 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $170,823 | $27,404 | $143,419 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $170,823 | $27,404 | $143,419 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $170,823 | $27,404 | $143,419 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $170,823 | $27,404 | $143,419 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $165,597 | $25,296 | $140,301 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $165,597 | $25,296 | $140,301 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $165,597 | $25,296 | $140,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map