Seller's Agent in 2017
Jason Baker
Downtown Realty Group
(405) 313-6700
105 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $200,948
Check out this home with tons of character, this home has many updates such as a remodeled master bath, kitchen countertops and not to mention the log siding! Its a cabin in the city!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Downtown Realty Group License #157903 Listed on: 03/28/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Edward Joseph | $93,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Vloedman Riley | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Snyder Christopher M | $50,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Randy Lee | $30,000 | -- | |
| Rancy Snyder | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moyer Edward Joseph | $91,315 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Sold | $93,000 | -6.9% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $9,254 | $786 | $8,468 |
| 2024 | $810 | $8,984 | $763 | $8,221 |
| 2023 | $810 | $8,722 | $916 | $7,806 |
| 2022 | $819 | $8,876 | $916 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $880 | $9,753 | $916 | $8,837 |
| 2020 | $914 | $9,881 | $916 | $8,965 |
| 2019 | $926 | $10,163 | $916 | $9,247 |
| 2018 | $950 | $10,230 | $916 | $9,314 |
| 2017 | $537 | $6,190 | $733 | $5,457 |
| 2016 | $523 | $6,010 | $677 | $5,333 |
| 2015 | $489 | $5,835 | $472 | $5,363 |
| 2014 | $489 | $5,665 | $436 | $5,229 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jason Baker
Downtown Realty Group
(405) 313-6700
105 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
LaRonda McCarther
Downtown Realty Group
(405) 574-5503
105 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 766132
APN: C350-00-002-001-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.