1612 S 16th St Chickasha, OK 73018
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 S 16th St, Chickasha, OK 73018 and is currently estimated at $143,718, approximately $106 per square foot. 1612 S 16th St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Chickasha Middle School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Evans Jay Bart and Evans Sherrie Lanette
Bought by
Smith Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,800
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Buckner Jerry C
Bought by
Garcia Manuel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kelli | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Manuel J | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Kelli | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $9,876 | $726 | $9,150 |
| 2024 | $871 | $9,588 | $705 | $8,883 |
| 2023 | $871 | $9,309 | $916 | $8,393 |
| 2022 | $871 | $9,375 | $916 | $8,459 |
| 2021 | $871 | $9,668 | $916 | $8,752 |
| 2020 | $911 | $9,843 | $916 | $8,927 |
| 2019 | $864 | $9,557 | $916 | $8,641 |
| 2018 | $852 | $9,279 | $916 | $8,363 |
| 2017 | $829 | $9,008 | $916 | $8,092 |
| 2016 | $855 | $9,185 | $916 | $8,269 |
| 2015 | $553 | $5,963 | $739 | $5,224 |
| 2014 | $553 | $6,282 | $739 | $5,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map