1602 S 8th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $278,224 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 S 8th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $335,556, approximately $209 per square foot. 1602 S 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Raap Arden G and Raap Stephanie J
Bought by
Malsom Kyle A and Malsom Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$184,991
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malsom Kyle A | $255,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malsom Kyle A | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $308,506 | $39,378 | $269,128 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $300,467 | $39,024 | $261,443 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $275,166 | $39,024 | $236,142 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $250,360 | $43,736 | $206,624 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $244,035 | $43,736 | $200,299 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $220,417 | $43,736 | $176,681 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $220,417 | $43,736 | $176,681 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $220,417 | $43,736 | $176,681 |
| 2017 | -- | $211,902 | $43,736 | $168,166 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,902 | $0 | $211,902 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,902 | $0 | $211,902 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,920 | $0 | $207,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $183,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map