1602 State Route 7 Warnerville, NY 12187
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $508,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 State Route 7, Warnerville, NY 12187 and is currently estimated at $270,018, approximately $113 per square foot. 1602 State Route 7 is a home with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Kivort Steel Inc
Bought by
Smith Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Kivort Steel Inc
Bought by
Kivort Steel Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Roger | $25,000 | Martin H. Tillapaugh | |
| Kivort Steel Inc | -- | Polly Feigenbaum |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $97,539 | $20,000 | $77,539 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $97,539 | $20,000 | $77,539 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $97,539 | $20,000 | $77,539 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $97,539 | $20,000 | $77,539 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $97,539 | $20,000 | $77,539 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $69,647 | $20,000 | $49,647 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $69,647 | $20,000 | $49,647 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $69,647 | $20,000 | $49,647 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $41,090 | $18,000 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $135,810 | $18,000 | $117,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,810 | $18,000 | $117,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,810 | $18,000 | $117,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map