B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Smith
Cross County Realty
(870) 238-5662
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $119,000
This 3 BR, 1 bath house on Sundown has been updated with interior paint, new flooring, new fixtures, new hvac, new gas water heater, and new bathroom vanity. It has a 1 car carport and big back yard which is partially fenced. This would be a great starter home or investment property. Call for details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stitts Tamia | $106,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pearl Rentals Llc | $40,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wood William Joseph | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stitts Tamia | $104,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $106,000 | +1.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $13,955 | $1,500 | $12,455 |
| 2024 | $744 | $11,760 | $1,500 | $10,260 |
| 2023 | $695 | $11,760 | $1,500 | $10,260 |
| 2022 | $646 | $11,760 | $1,500 | $10,260 |
| 2021 | $596 | $11,760 | $1,500 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $519 | $11,760 | $1,500 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $471 | $7,580 | $1,750 | $5,830 |
| 2018 | $497 | $7,580 | $1,750 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $497 | $7,580 | $1,750 | $5,830 |
| 2016 | $422 | $7,580 | $1,750 | $5,830 |
| 2015 | $425 | $7,580 | $1,750 | $5,830 |
| 2014 | $478 | $8,550 | $1,750 | $6,800 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Smith
Cross County Realty
(870) 238-5662
81 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Liz Laughter
Laughter Realty
(901) 647-5240
5 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25015522
APN: 211-827000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.