NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $766,000 - $995,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2013

Last sale price $625,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,709 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Central Air
  • Blaine Elementary School Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 5-minute walk to Juniper Playlot Park

About This Home

As of August 2013

WALK TO BLAINE ELEMENTARY, WHOLE FOODS MKT & TRADER JOE'S, BROWN LINE FROM THIS FEE SIMPLE BRICK TH ON TREE-LINED ST. 2 1/2 BA, OFFICE, 2-CAR GARAGE. HDWD STAIRS & FLRS IN LIVING/DINING, KIT & ALL BRS. GRAN/SS OPEN KIT W/PANTRY & GRILLING DECK. SEP DINING AREA. MSTR STE HAS DBL CLOSETS & MARBLE BA W/DUAL VANITY, SEP SHWR, WHIRLPOOL. RFDK W/CITY VWS. ADDITIONAL STORAGE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Dillard

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475145889 Listed on: 07/08/2013

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Colette Connelly

Compass License #475132938

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 2003

Lot Details

  • 1,089

Year Built

2003

Lot Details

1,089 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Floor Number: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 7
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning, Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Master Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 16X13
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 14X12
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 12X10
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 22X13
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 10X8
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 10X9
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Units in Building: 1
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Self-Management
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blaine Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Gordon Sam M and Gordon Alison E
Bought by
E Gordon 2025 Revocable Trust and Gordon
Current Estimated Value
$862,653

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2013
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Mauvais Jarvis Franck and Mauvais Jarvis Rachel
Bought by
Gordon Sam M and Gordon Alison E
Seller's Agent
Tracy Dillard
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Colette Connelly
Compass
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$625,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.57%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Freiburger Joel and Le Lanny
Bought by
Mauvais Jarvis Franck

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Mccarron Eugene and Carew Eugene
Bought by
Freiburger Joel and Le Lanny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
E Gordon 2025 Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gordon Sam M $625,000 First American Title Insuran
Mauvais Jarvis Franck $591,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Freiburger Joel $570,000 Atgf Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gordon Sam M $500,000
Previous Owner Mauvais Jarvis Franck $341,000
Previous Owner Freiburger Joel $456,000
Closed Freiburger Joel $85,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Sold $625,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
07/11/2013 07/11/13 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2013 07/08/13 For Sale $625,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,292 $81,001 $16,663 $64,338
2024 $13,292 $81,001 $16,663 $64,338
2023 $12,958 $63,001 $13,438 $49,563
2022 $12,958 $63,001 $13,438 $49,563
2021 $12,669 $62,999 $13,437 $49,562
2020 $14,151 $63,524 $6,020 $57,504
2019 $13,873 $69,048 $6,020 $63,028
2018 $13,639 $69,048 $6,020 $63,028
2017 $13,481 $62,624 $5,375 $57,249
2016 $12,543 $62,624 $5,375 $57,249
2015 $11,476 $62,624 $5,375 $57,249
2014 $10,865 $58,557 $4,300 $54,257
2013 $10,172 $58,557 $4,300 $54,257
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08387721

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-19-216-049-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.