1602 Wall Rd Mountain Grove, MO 65711
Estimated Value: $226,155 - $454,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Wall Rd, Mountain Grove, MO 65711 and is currently estimated at $289,039, approximately $162 per square foot. 1602 Wall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Grove Elementary School, Mountain Grove Middle School, and Ozark Mountain Technical Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Waggle Jerry R and Waggle Paulette Alberta
Bought by
Jerry R Waggle And Paulette A Waggle Revocabl and Waggle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Waggle Jerry Ray and Waggle Paulette Alberta
Bought by
Waggle Jerry Ray and Waggle Paulette Alberta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry R Waggle And Paulette A Waggle Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waggle Jerry Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $23,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $20,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $644 | $20,570 | $0 | $0 |