9794 Gumbo Rd Mountain Grove, MO 65711
Estimated Value: $145,492 - $183,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9794 Gumbo Rd, Mountain Grove, MO 65711 and is currently estimated at $160,623, approximately $118 per square foot. 9794 Gumbo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Grove Elementary School, Mountain Grove Middle School, and Ozark Mountain Technical Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Cash Reneta
Bought by
Lumb Heather Leann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,829
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$19,206
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumb Heather Leann | -- | Wright County Land Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lumb Heather Leann | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |