16023 25th Dr Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16023 25th Dr, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,113,940, approximately $875 per square foot. 16023 25th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Favuzza Craig and Favuzza Dennis R
Bought by
Dennis R Favuzza Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis R Favuzza Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,141 | $62,822 | $17,780 | $45,042 |
| 2025 | $5,797 | $61,151 | $18,032 | $43,119 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $57,727 | $17,894 | $39,833 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $55,492 | $17,532 | $37,960 |
| 2022 | $10,632 | $58,080 | $20,700 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $7,987 | $58,080 | $20,700 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $7,738 | $56,400 | $20,700 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $10,063 | $56,340 | $20,700 | $35,640 |
| 2018 | $6,491 | $46,243 | $16,688 | $29,555 |
| 2017 | $7,131 | $43,627 | $17,687 | $25,940 |
| 2016 | $6,971 | $43,627 | $17,687 | $25,940 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $42,466 | $21,041 | $21,425 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $40,089 | $20,527 | $19,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map