16023 60th St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$451,722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16023 60th St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $451,722, approximately $451,722 per square foot. 16023 60th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $288,800 | $227,600 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $291,600 | $227,600 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $231,700 | $199,700 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $232,600 | $199,700 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $212,300 | $181,600 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $214,000 | $181,600 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $198,300 | $165,100 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $125,400 | $94,300 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $125,400 | $89,600 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $897 | $125,400 | $89,600 | $35,800 |
| 2013 | $897 | $125,400 | $89,600 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map