16028 N 23rd St Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,591 - $456,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16028 N 23rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $393,648, approximately $249 per square foot. 16028 N 23rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Laurence Elaine and Mcdowell Elaine
Bought by
Laurence Jarrett P and Laurence Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Laurence Elaine and Mcdowell Elaine
Bought by
Laurence Jarrett and Laurence Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Mcdowell Michael
Bought by
Laurence Elaine and Mcdowell Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Manzone Judith A and Vandenberg Judith A
Bought by
Mcdowell Michael and Mcdowell Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,280
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurence Jarrett P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Laurence Jarrett | -- | First American Title | |
| Laurence Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Michael | $64,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laurence Jarrett P | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Laurence Jarrett | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdowell Michael | $65,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $14,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $13,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $18,600 | $3,720 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $16,500 | $3,300 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $12,130 | $2,420 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $840 | $9,460 | $1,890 | $7,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map