16029 Ranch Ln La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $1,032,925 - $1,270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16029 Ranch Ln, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,143,231, approximately $679 per square foot. 16029 Ranch Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Sangalang Family Trust Sangalang Ruben And Ca and David Ronald T
Bought by
Cho Yoon Sung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Sangalang Ruben C and Sangalang Carmen D
Bought by
Sangalang Ruben C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Yoon Sung | $248,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Sangalang Ruben C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cho Yoon Sung | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $388,769 | $153,781 | $234,988 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $381,147 | $150,766 | $230,381 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $373,674 | $147,810 | $225,864 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $366,348 | $144,912 | $221,436 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $359,166 | $142,071 | $217,095 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $348,514 | $137,858 | $210,656 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $341,681 | $135,155 | $206,526 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $328,414 | $129,907 | $198,507 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $323,482 | $127,956 | $195,526 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $317,146 | $125,450 | $191,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map