1603 Cass Dr Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $446,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Cass Dr, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $413,999, approximately $254 per square foot. 1603 Cass Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Wheeler Frances L
Bought by
Lang Keith and Lang Michele C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Keith | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lang Keith | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $302,300 | $97,700 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $288,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $274,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $261,300 | $97,700 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $255,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $248,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $242,800 | $112,600 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $237,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $242,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $226,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $225,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map