1601 Cass Dr Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $427,833 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Cass Dr, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $469,958, approximately $274 per square foot. 1601 Cass Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Ford Tomoko S
Bought by
Ford Tomoko S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Tomoko S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $377,200 | $98,400 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $358,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $614 | $339,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $321,200 | $98,400 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $7,002 | $310,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $67 | $300,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $50 | $290,400 | $112,900 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $42 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map