1607 Prindle Dr Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $389,621 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Prindle Dr, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $409,655, approximately $321 per square foot. 1607 Prindle Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Fodel Frederick P and Fodel Wf
Bought by
Norris Ii Thomas Edward and Norris Jennifer Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Ii Thomas Edward | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norris Ii Thomas Edward | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $278,300 | $97,900 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $266,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $254,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $242,200 | $97,900 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $227,800 | $112,700 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $223,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $212,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $210,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map