1603 Colony Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $470,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Colony Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $386,052, approximately $179 per square foot. 1603 Colony Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Ribelin Glenn W and Ribelin Andrea A
Bought by
Holden Jeffery W and Holden Staci H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Jeffery W | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $14,187 | $1,235 | $12,952 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $12,336 | $1,064 | $11,272 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $10,348 | $1,064 | $9,284 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $10,348 | $1,064 | $9,284 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $10,348 | $1,064 | $9,284 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $9,868 | $1,064 | $8,804 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $9,868 | $1,064 | $8,804 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $9,868 | $1,064 | $8,804 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map