Seller's Agent in 2025
Luke Given
RE/MAX
(419) 566-5522
29 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,607
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom home just outside of Ashland. The home is nestled on 1.5 acres. As you step inside this home, the beautiful foyer will immediately blow you away. Brand new Flooring throughout the entire home. The spacious kitchen features brand-new flooring, beautiful brand-new cabinets, and granite countertops. Additionally, the kitchen features an amazing coffee bar, and plenty of built-in storage and a pantry. Two of the home's bedrooms are on the first floor and two bedrooms on the second floor. This home is filled with endless updates. Let's not forget the partially finished basement. Downstairs features a large family room with vinyl flooring and a beautiful electric fireplace. Make this your home today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Showcase Brokerage Email: luke.given@remax.net 419-566-5522 License #2019006895 Listed on: 03/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Luke | $310,000 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Taylor Luke | $310,000 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Cvs Rentals Llc | $126,000 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Cvs Rentals Llc | $126,000 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Renner Steven J | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Luke | $268,500 | |
| Closed | Taylor Luke | $268,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -4.6% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +157.9% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Sold | $126,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2024 12/07/24 | For Sale | $126,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $60,520 | $11,600 | $48,920 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $60,480 | $11,560 | $48,920 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $60,480 | $11,560 | $48,920 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $43,200 | $8,260 | $34,940 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $43,200 | $8,260 | $34,940 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $43,200 | $8,260 | $34,940 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $38,490 | $8,450 | $30,040 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $38,490 | $8,450 | $30,040 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $38,490 | $8,450 | $30,040 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $34,060 | $7,470 | $26,590 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $34,060 | $7,470 | $26,590 |
| 2013 | $707 | $22,750 | $8,480 | $14,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Luke Given
RE/MAX
(419) 566-5522
29 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Bratanov
XRE
(330) 715-2342
2 in this area
822 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bree Swatt
XRE
(330) 714-4141
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5107207
APN: I25-031-0-0015-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.