Estimated Value: $640,997 - $769,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 E Locksley Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $682,749, approximately $346 per square foot. 1603 E Locksley Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Berenguer Mark P and Berenguer Ginger P
Bought by
Mark P And Ginger P Berenguer Family Tru and Berenguer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,250
Outstanding Balance
$277,074
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Berenguer Mark P and Berenguer Ginger P
Bought by
Berenguer Mark P and Berenguer Ginger P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,250
Outstanding Balance
$277,074
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Berenguer Mark P
Bought by
Berenguer Mark P and Berenguer Ginger P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Berenguer Mark P
Bought by
Berenguer Mark P and Berenguer Ginger P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Hegewald Andrew and Hegewald Rudi
Bought by
Bernguer Mark P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Berenguer Mark R
Bought by
Berenguer Mark P and Berenguer Ginger P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
33 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Neilson Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,926
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Cochran Timothy C and Jill Cochran P
Bought by
33 Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,926
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Cochran Timothy C and Jill Cochran P
Bought by
Cochran P Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark P And Ginger P Berenguer Family Tru | -- | Titan Title Insurance Agency I | |
| Berenguer Mark P | -- | Titan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Berenguer Mark P | -- | Old Republic Title Draper | |
| Berenguer Mark P | -- | Old Republic Title Drpaer | |
| Berenguer Mark P | -- | Old Republic Title Draper/Or | |
| Berenguer Mark P | -- | Old Republic Title Draper/Or | |
| Bernguer Mark P | -- | Us Title | |
| Berenguer Mark P | -- | First American Title | |
| Neilson Todd | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| 33 Holdings Llc | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Cochran P Jill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berenguer Mark P | $314,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Berenguer Mark P | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berenguer Mark P | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berenguer Mark P | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Neilson Todd | $102,926 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran P Jill | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $564,800 | $249,800 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $563,200 | $240,400 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $510,900 | $231,100 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $515,500 | $226,600 | $288,900 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $420,400 | $181,300 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $336,600 | $181,300 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $324,800 | $171,000 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $311,700 | $171,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $277,400 | $171,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $259,700 | $154,100 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $250,700 | $168,000 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $231,400 | $158,700 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map