1603 Glover Dr Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Glover Dr, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $95,097, approximately $109 per square foot. 1603 Glover Dr is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Hare Patsy Mccreary
Bought by
Hurley Ralph and Hurley Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $1,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $57 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $57 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $57 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $58 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records