1603 Highway 184 Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $93,556 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Highway 184, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $114,852, approximately $87 per square foot. 1603 Highway 184 is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including East Jones Elementary School, St. John's Day School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $4,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $483 | $3,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $483 | $3,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $494 | $3,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $496 | $3,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $493 | $3,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $489 | $3,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,372 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map