1603 N Spring St Stuttgart, AR 72160
Estimated Value: $107,911 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 N Spring St, Stuttgart, AR 72160 and is currently estimated at $119,978, approximately $71 per square foot. 1603 N Spring St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Meekins Middle School, and Stuttgart Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Bought by
Terry Augusta and Terry Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1987
Bought by
Terry Ruth S and Terry Augusta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1986
Bought by
First National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1985
Bought by
First National Bank In Stuttgart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1984
Bought by
Leder Michael K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Augusta | -- | -- | |
| Terry Ruth S | -- | -- | |
| First National Bank | -- | -- | |
| First National Bank In Stuttgart | -- | -- | |
| Leder Michael K | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $18,230 | $3,000 | $15,230 |
| 2024 | $704 | $18,230 | $3,000 | $15,230 |
| 2023 | $646 | $18,230 | $3,000 | $15,230 |
| 2022 | $140 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $140 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $140 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $165 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $511 | $16,230 | $1,950 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $161 | $16,230 | $1,950 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,400 | $1,950 | $8,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,400 | $1,950 | $8,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,400 | $1,950 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map