1603 Pathway Dr Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $614,205 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Pathway Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $671,801, approximately $370 per square foot. 1603 Pathway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Tanner Richard D and Gore Glaynis M
Bought by
The Tanner Gore Living Trust and Gore Glynis Meagen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tanner Gore Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $558,100 | $275,000 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $372,300 | $150,000 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $372,300 | $150,000 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $372,300 | $150,000 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $372,300 | $150,000 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $5,997 | $345,400 | $140,000 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $5,894 | $345,400 | $140,000 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $345,400 | $140,000 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $294,620 | $76,479 | $218,141 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $294,620 | $76,479 | $218,141 |
| 2014 | $5,004 | $294,620 | $76,479 | $218,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map