Estimated Value: $805,000 - $1,235,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Roger Dr, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,012,942, approximately $300 per square foot. 1603 Roger Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Cabral Keith D and Cabral Lisa A
Bought by
Cabral Keith and Cabral Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,970
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Cabral Keith D and Cabral Lisa A
Bought by
Cabral Keith and Cabral Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Cabral Keith D and Cabral Lisa A
Bought by
Cabral Keith D and Cabral Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,514
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Dement Juana and Dement Orman
Bought by
Cabral Keith and Baca Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,047
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Dement Orman and Dement Juana
Bought by
Dement Orman and Dement Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Suncrest Homes Number 23 Llc
Bought by
Dement Orman and Dement Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,615
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Keith | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cabral Keith D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cabral Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Cabral Keith D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cabral Keith | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dement Orman | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dement Orman | $565,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Keith D | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Cabral Keith D | $424,514 | |
| Closed | Cabral Keith | $443,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Dement Orman | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dement Orman | $451,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,689 | $608,478 | $173,837 | $434,641 |
| 2024 | $8,907 | $596,548 | $170,429 | $426,119 |
| 2023 | $8,739 | $584,852 | $167,088 | $417,764 |
| 2022 | $8,571 | $573,385 | $163,812 | $409,573 |
| 2021 | $8,434 | $562,143 | $160,600 | $401,543 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $556,380 | $158,954 | $397,426 |
| 2019 | $8,107 | $545,472 | $155,838 | $389,634 |
| 2018 | $7,874 | $534,778 | $152,783 | $381,995 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $524,293 | $149,788 | $374,505 |
| 2016 | $7,410 | $489,506 | $146,852 | $342,654 |
| 2014 | $7,106 | $472,716 | $141,815 | $330,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map