NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $304,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2017

Last sale price $100,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 155% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,624 / mo

231 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Memorial High School Rated A

About This Home

As of January 2017

Student rental in prime location. 4 bedroom/2 bathroom. Just blocks from UWEC and historical Water street. Also a short distance to Phoenix Park and downtown. Great rental history. Property must be sold with others as a package. See agent remarks. Current lease exp 5/23/17 noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Hall

Hall Realty Group LLC License #56650-90 Listed on: 04/25/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Hall

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,059

Year Built

  • Built in 1884

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 221030395000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,059

Year Built

Built in 1884

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Corner of Lincoln & Farwell St.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1884
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-833-8701
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1658.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1658.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 221030395000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2059.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Steinmetz Michael M
Bought by
Newhouse Shawn and Hanna Newhouse Tracey
Current Estimated Value
$254,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,625
Outstanding Balance
$112,804
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,832

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Carlson Carolyn D
Bought by
Steinmetz Michael M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
List Price
$105,500
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-5.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Cramer Daniel G
Bought by
D George Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Newhouse Shawn $167,500 None Available
Steinmetz Michael M $100,000 --
Carlson Carolyn D $100,000 --
D George Properties Llc -- None Available
Cramer Daniel G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newhouse Shawn $125,625
Previous Owner Steinmetz Michael M $75,000
Previous Owner D George Properties Llc $467,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Sold $100,000 -5.2% $60 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $105,500 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,192 $159,100 $21,700 $137,400
2024 $3,124 $159,100 $21,700 $137,400
2023 $2,860 $159,100 $21,700 $137,400
2022 $2,780 $159,100 $21,700 $137,400
2021 $2,729 $159,100 $21,700 $137,400
2020 $2,976 $151,400 $22,300 $129,100
2019 $2,989 $151,400 $22,300 $129,100
2018 $2,929 $151,400 $22,300 $129,100
2017 $2,163 $97,300 $21,500 $75,800
2016 $2,177 $97,300 $21,500 $75,800
2014 -- $97,300 $21,500 $75,800
2013 -- $97,300 $21,500 $75,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 900674

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 03-0395

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.