1603 Sandbag Way Midlothian, VA 23113
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $375,762
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Sandbag Way, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $364,441, approximately $224 per square foot. 1603 Sandbag Way is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Hicks Rodney A
Bought by
Raines Perlita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,697
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Hicks Rodney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Perlita C | $153,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Rodney A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raines Perlita C | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Rodney A | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $334,200 | $69,000 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $317,700 | $69,000 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $287,500 | $64,000 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $260,500 | $60,000 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $234,200 | $58,000 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $216,400 | $57,000 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $202,900 | $56,000 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $195,200 | $55,000 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $189,700 | $52,000 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $184,600 | $52,000 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $174,600 | $48,000 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $166,300 | $48,000 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map