1603 Sunset Ln Point Pleasant, WV 25550
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Sunset Ln, Point Pleasant, WV 25550 and is currently estimated at $233,353, approximately $102 per square foot. 1603 Sunset Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Point Pleasant Primary School, Point Pleasant Intermediate School, and Point Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Loomis Carl W and Loomis Shirley K
Bought by
Pearson Stacie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Stacie D | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $7,390 | $7,390 | $0 |
| 2024 | $922 | $77,910 | $13,710 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $865 | $73,110 | $13,710 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $859 | $72,570 | $13,710 | $58,860 |
| 2021 | $850 | $71,820 | $13,680 | $58,140 |
| 2020 | $793 | $69,690 | $12,510 | $57,180 |
| 2019 | $775 | $68,130 | $12,510 | $55,620 |
| 2018 | $758 | $66,570 | $12,510 | $54,060 |
| 2017 | $764 | $68,310 | $12,510 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $732 | $64,320 | $11,220 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $744 | $63,750 | $11,280 | $52,470 |
| 2014 | $767 | $63,090 | $11,280 | $51,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map