1618 Sunset Ln Point Pleasant, WV 25550
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Sunset Ln, Point Pleasant, WV 25550 and is currently estimated at $189,971, approximately $89 per square foot. 1618 Sunset Ln is a home with nearby schools including Point Pleasant Primary School, Point Pleasant Intermediate School, and Point Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $69,120 | $5,760 | $63,360 |
| 2024 | $581 | $66,730 | $6,250 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $493 | $61,690 | $6,250 | $55,440 |
| 2022 | $483 | $60,790 | $6,250 | $54,540 |
| 2021 | $482 | $60,780 | $6,240 | $54,540 |
| 2020 | $454 | $59,890 | $6,250 | $53,640 |
| 2019 | $438 | $58,450 | $6,250 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $427 | $57,490 | $6,250 | $51,240 |
| 2017 | $405 | $56,230 | $6,250 | $49,980 |
| 2016 | $410 | $55,980 | $5,460 | $50,520 |
| 2015 | $408 | $54,970 | $5,100 | $49,870 |
| 2014 | $419 | $54,430 | $5,100 | $49,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map