1603 W 20th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 W 20th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $165,915, approximately $132 per square foot. 1603 W 20th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $12,800 | $2,740 | $10,060 |
| 2024 | $750 | $12,160 | $2,740 | $9,420 |
| 2023 | $752 | $12,160 | $2,740 | $9,420 |
| 2022 | $732 | $11,910 | $2,490 | $9,420 |
| 2021 | $725 | $11,910 | $2,490 | $9,420 |
| 2020 | $725 | $11,910 | $2,490 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $720 | $10,270 | $2,300 | $7,970 |
| 2017 | $623 | $10,270 | $2,300 | $7,970 |
| 2016 | $616 | $10,270 | $2,300 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | $618 | $10,270 | $2,300 | $7,970 |
| 2014 | $596 | $10,060 | $1,420 | $8,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,060 | $1,420 | $8,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map