1603 Wadsworth Way Baltimore, MD 21239
Loch Raven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,273 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Wadsworth Way, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $223,137, approximately $183 per square foot. 1603 Wadsworth Way is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Yorkwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Casey Lucille T
Bought by
Byrd Danielle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,166
Outstanding Balance
$92,685
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Danielle S | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Danielle S | $136,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $145,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $133,900 | $36,000 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $124,900 | $36,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $118,900 | $36,000 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map