16032 Formby Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $742,387 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16032 Formby Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $773,097, approximately $715 per square foot. 16032 Formby Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Leiro Lynn
Bought by
Lynn Leiro Living Trust and Leiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Moises L Leiro Living Trust and Leiro Lynn
Bought by
Leiro Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Lero Moises L
Bought by
The Moises L Leiro Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Leiro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leiro Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Moises L Leiro Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $68,814 | $38,695 | $30,119 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $67,466 | $37,937 | $29,529 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $66,144 | $37,194 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $64,848 | $36,465 | $28,383 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $63,577 | $35,750 | $27,827 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $61,693 | $34,691 | $27,002 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $60,484 | $34,011 | $26,473 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $58,138 | $32,692 | $25,446 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $57,265 | $32,201 | $25,064 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $56,145 | $31,571 | $24,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map