16033 Ira Hoffman Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Studio
--
Bath
8,750
Sq Ft
4.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16033 Ira Hoffman Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701. 16033 Ira Hoffman Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Pearl Sample Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,617 | $2,344,100 | $1,803,700 | $540,400 |
| 2024 | $11,617 | $2,328,800 | $1,803,700 | $525,100 |
| 2023 | $12,249 | $2,328,800 | $1,803,700 | $525,100 |
| 2022 | $11,320 | $2,058,100 | $1,803,700 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $13,007 | $2,058,100 | $1,803,700 | $254,400 |
| 2020 | $12,627 | $2,036,600 | $1,803,700 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $12,627 | $2,036,600 | $1,803,700 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $13,645 | $2,036,600 | $1,803,700 | $232,900 |
| 2017 | $13,645 | $2,036,600 | $1,803,700 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $11,869 | $1,425,200 | $1,203,000 | $222,200 |
| 2015 | $11,869 | $1,625,900 | $1,403,700 | $222,200 |
| 2014 | $15,674 | $1,632,700 | $1,403,700 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map