16034 E High St Middlefield, OH 44062
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16034 E High St, Middlefield, OH 44062 and is currently estimated at $234,400, approximately $98 per square foot. 16034 E High St is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Jordak Elementary School, Cardinal Middle School, and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Seyer Richard L
Bought by
Pierce Street Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Gari Frank D
Bought by
Seyer Richard L and Seyer Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,614
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Grant Wilma R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Street Properties Llc | $209,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seyer Richard L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Grant Wilma R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seyer Richard L | $60,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $62,480 | $12,150 | $50,330 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $62,480 | $12,150 | $50,330 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $62,480 | $12,150 | $50,330 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $53,730 | $10,120 | $43,610 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $53,730 | $10,120 | $43,610 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $53,730 | $10,120 | $43,610 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $47,710 | $10,120 | $37,590 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $47,710 | $10,120 | $37,590 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $47,710 | $10,120 | $37,590 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $48,800 | $10,120 | $38,680 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $48,800 | $10,120 | $38,680 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $48,800 | $10,120 | $38,680 |
| 2013 | $2,014 | $48,800 | $10,120 | $38,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map