16034 Lorca Rd La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $800,811
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16034 Lorca Rd, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $781,953, approximately $664 per square foot. 16034 Lorca Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Escalona Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Gonzalez Stella and The Jose O Ruiz Living Trust
Bought by
Cruz Emmanuel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,544
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Gonzalez Stella and The Jose O Ruiz Living Trust
Bought by
Gonzalez Stella and The Jose O Ruiz Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Ruiz Jose O
Bought by
The Jose O Ruiz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Emmanuel A | $138,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Stella | -- | -- | |
| The Jose O Ruiz Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Emmanuel A | $136,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $230,053 | $146,341 | $83,712 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $225,543 | $143,472 | $82,071 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $221,121 | $140,659 | $80,462 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $216,786 | $137,901 | $78,885 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $212,537 | $135,198 | $77,339 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $210,358 | $133,812 | $76,546 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $206,235 | $131,189 | $75,046 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $202,192 | $128,617 | $73,575 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $194,343 | $123,624 | $70,719 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $191,425 | $121,768 | $69,657 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $187,676 | $119,383 | $68,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map