16036 K St Mojave, CA 93501
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16036 K St, Mojave, CA 93501 and is currently estimated at $183,655, approximately $198 per square foot. 16036 K St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mojave Elementary School and Mojave Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Ruiz Gustavo
Bought by
Ruiz Gustavo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Gustavo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Gustavo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Gustavo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $31,536 | $6,062 | $25,474 |
| 2024 | $716 | $30,919 | $5,944 | $24,975 |
| 2023 | $719 | $30,314 | $5,828 | $24,486 |
| 2022 | $685 | $29,720 | $5,714 | $24,006 |
| 2021 | $561 | $29,138 | $5,602 | $23,536 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $502 | $28,567 | $5,492 | $23,075 |
| 2018 | $527 | $27,460 | $5,280 | $22,180 |
| 2017 | $539 | $26,923 | $5,177 | $21,746 |
| 2016 | $510 | $26,396 | $5,076 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $460 | $6,438 | $5,367 | $1,071 |
| 2014 | $458 | $6,313 | $5,262 | $1,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map