16038 Division St Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16038 Division St, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $347,196, approximately $115 per square foot. 16038 Division St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Fire Lake Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Mills Harry L and Mills Bradford L
Bought by
Skrifvars Karl C and Skrievars Seija A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,750
Outstanding Balance
$6,201
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skrifvars Karl C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skrifvars Karl C | $157,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $358,500 | $81,100 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $338,400 | $72,800 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $312,900 | $72,800 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $321,100 | $75,800 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $293,400 | $75,800 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $305,500 | $75,800 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $299,600 | $75,800 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $302,400 | $75,800 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $307,300 | $75,800 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $306,400 | $73,500 | $232,900 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $289,000 | $69,500 | $219,500 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $280,100 | $58,200 | $221,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map