1604 Begen Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,424,000 - $4,225,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$2,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Begen Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,725,292, approximately $2,384 per square foot. 1604 Begen Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Zarmer Craig L and Zarmer Kimberly J
Bought by
Zarmer Craig Lee and Zarmer Kimberly Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarmer Craig Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,473 | $813,401 | $487,907 | $325,494 |
| 2024 | $9,473 | $797,453 | $478,341 | $319,112 |
| 2023 | $9,375 | $781,817 | $468,962 | $312,855 |
| 2022 | $9,347 | $766,488 | $459,767 | $306,721 |
| 2021 | $9,119 | $751,459 | $450,752 | $300,707 |
| 2020 | $9,129 | $743,755 | $446,131 | $297,624 |
| 2019 | $8,748 | $729,173 | $437,384 | $291,789 |
| 2018 | $8,659 | $714,876 | $428,808 | $286,068 |
| 2017 | $8,303 | $700,859 | $420,400 | $280,459 |
| 2016 | $8,041 | $687,117 | $412,157 | $274,960 |
| 2015 | $7,810 | $676,797 | $405,967 | $270,830 |
| 2014 | $7,739 | $663,540 | $398,015 | $265,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map