1604 E Anderson St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $164,855
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 E Anderson St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $159,464, approximately $105 per square foot. 1604 E Anderson St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Hemphill Shelby D
Bought by
Hemphill Shelby D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Flanigan Christina M
Bought by
Hemphill Shelby D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,070
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill Shelby D | -- | -- | |
| Hemphill Shelby D | $133,838 | Other | |
| Flanigan Christina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hemphill Shelby D | $107,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $13,190 | $1,520 | $11,670 |
| 2024 | $906 | $13,190 | $1,520 | $11,670 |
| 2023 | $905 | $13,190 | $1,520 | $11,670 |
| 2022 | $886 | $13,190 | $1,520 | $11,670 |
| 2021 | $875 | $13,190 | $1,520 | $11,670 |
| 2020 | $855 | $13,190 | $1,520 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $863 | $13,190 | $1,520 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map