1604 E Bailey Way Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $660,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 E Bailey Way, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $581,648, approximately $667 per square foot. 1604 E Bailey Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Ponce Jesus R
Bought by
Ponce Teresa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Teresa E | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ponce Teresa E | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $131,984 | $60,915 | $71,069 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $129,397 | $59,721 | $69,676 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $126,860 | $58,550 | $68,310 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $124,373 | $57,402 | $66,971 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $121,935 | $56,277 | $65,658 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $118,319 | $54,608 | $63,711 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $116,000 | $53,538 | $62,462 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $111,498 | $51,460 | $60,038 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $109,825 | $50,688 | $59,137 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $107,675 | $49,696 | $57,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map