1604 Evers Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Evers Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,487,116, approximately $623 per square foot. 1604 Evers Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Youngbllod Ann C
Bought by
Zaccardelli Gino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,763
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,222,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaccardelli Gino | $710,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaccardelli Gino | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,797 | $1,239,720 | $551,000 | $688,720 |
| 2024 | $13,797 | $1,120,740 | $500,000 | $620,740 |
| 2023 | $12,463 | $1,039,770 | $500,000 | $539,770 |
| 2022 | $11,974 | $985,770 | $446,000 | $539,770 |
| 2021 | $11,182 | $901,110 | $445,000 | $456,110 |
| 2020 | $11,138 | $892,460 | $445,000 | $447,460 |
| 2019 | $10,951 | $875,730 | $445,000 | $430,730 |
| 2018 | $10,071 | $875,730 | $445,000 | $430,730 |
| 2017 | $10,495 | $857,290 | $445,000 | $412,290 |
| 2016 | $10,332 | $845,280 | $445,000 | $400,280 |
| 2015 | $9,756 | $826,220 | $445,000 | $381,220 |
| 2014 | $9,084 | $768,980 | $416,000 | $352,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map