1604 Forestview Ridge Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Forestview Ridge Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $604,800, approximately $227 per square foot. 1604 Forestview Ridge Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Young Beverly J and Young Kenneth L
Bought by
Young Kenneth L and Young Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Young Kenneth L and Young Beverly J
Bought by
Young Beverly J and Young Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneth L And Beverly J Young Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Beverly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,079 | $108,410 | $49,950 | $58,460 |
| 2024 | $6,079 | $93,750 | $31,980 | $61,770 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $93,750 | $31,980 | $61,770 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $82,670 | $30,650 | $52,020 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $82,670 | $30,650 | $52,020 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $71,370 | $26,700 | $44,670 |
| 2019 | $5,239 | $71,370 | $26,700 | $44,670 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $66,970 | $19,890 | $47,080 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $66,970 | $19,890 | $47,080 |
| 2016 | $5,288 | $63,950 | $17,990 | $45,960 |
| 2015 | $5,529 | $63,950 | $17,990 | $45,960 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $58,080 | $12,330 | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map